Administration

  • WAYNE ISSA

    Principal

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3405
    • 08:30AM to 4:15PM
  • EMILIA HERRERA

    Assistant Principal

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-0281
    • 08:30AM to 4:15PM

Support Personnel

  • DEBORAH ALONGI

    School Financial Clerk

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-0150
    • 8:30AM to 4:15PM
  • JERZY KNYBEL

    Technology Coordinator

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3552
    • 8:30AM to 4:15PM
  • TOMAS HERRERA

    Dean of Students

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3768
    • 8:30AM to 4:15PM
  • JESSICA CIPICCHIO

    SPED Case Manager

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3829
    • 8:45AM to 4:00PM
  • KATE LOOMOS

    Psychologist

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3413
    • 8:45AM to 4:00PM
  • MARCUS FLOYD

    School Culture Coordinator

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3414
    • 8:45AM to 4:00PM
  • REBECCA ROLLINS

    Social Worker

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3877
    • 8:45AM to 4:00PM
  • JOHN NIEWINSKI

    Building Engineer

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3406
    • 7:00AM to 3:00PM

Counseling Department

  • LYDIA MALDONADO

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3899
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARLITA INGRAM

    School Counselor

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3497
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • KELEYSSA BLOCK

    School Counselor

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3416
    • 7:30AM to 3:00PM

Art / Music Department

  • AUDREY PHELAN

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARVIN DAVIS

    Music Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • BOZENA JEDLINSKI

    Music Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ANTHONY CABLE

    Photography Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • GREGORY REDFEAIRN

    Art Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

Bilingual Department

  • EILEEN TREACY

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3409
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • TATYANA DICICCO

    Bilingual Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARGARET TAYLOR

    Bilingual Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • JORDAN WANKOFF

    Bilingual Department

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

English Department

  • SUSAN YATES

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-0277
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • PAUL JONES

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • GINA LOZANO

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • NICOLINE SHOFFER

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • JENNY ACKERMAN

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MELANIE LOPEZ

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • KELLY ARCHAMBAULT

    English Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

Foreign Languages Department

  • JULIE GALVEZ

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • RITA ANAYA

    Spanish Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • WALTER PALOMINO

    Spanish Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

JROTC Department

  • LTC Lars Jacobson

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3496
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • SFC Darlene Austin

    JROTC Instructor

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • SFC Don Myles

    JROTC Instructor

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • SFC Anthony Taylor

    JROTC Instructor

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • SSG Tyrone Jackson

    JROTC Instructor

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • SFC Tyrone Richmond

    JROTC Instructor

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

Mathematics Department

  • DENNIS MILLER

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • EDWIN GERENA

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • TERESA GACH

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ALEXANDER HUERTA

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • JOANNA LES

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • GREGORY REDFEAIRN

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ELIZABETH MAC ARTHUR

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARCK CASTELLANOS

    Mathematics Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

P.E. Department

  • JEFFREY BERNSTEIN

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-3417
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • PETER GRAZZINI

    PE Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

Science Department

  • ISABEL GUEVARA

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ANDRZEJ NOWAK

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • LAURA WATSON

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • LUCKACHAN VARKEY

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • BEATRIZ HERNANDEZ

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • LOVESEA JOSE

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MANOEL FERREIRA

    Science Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM

 Social Studies Department

  • TREVOR SHOFFER

    Social Studies Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • TADEUSZ KRASON

    Social Studies Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • TATYANA DICICCO

    Social Studies Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ROGER CADENA

    Social Studies Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARGUERITE OCONNELL

    Social Studies Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:30AM to 3:00PM

Special Education Department

  • CHANELLE HOPMANN

    Department Chair

    • [email protected]
    • (773) 534-0151
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • ANNA BARTOSZUK

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARCELA LICEA

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • GUS LYMBERIS

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • KEVIN MCKINSTRY

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • DORIS SALVADOR

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • DIANA STRZALKA

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • AMIE WIETZEMA

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • GRAZYNA OLSZEWSKA

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • CHRISTOPHER SCHORUM

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM
  • MARIANNA ANDERSEN

    SPED Teacher

    • [email protected]
    • 7:45AM to 3:00PM